Chauffeured transfers in Semarang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Semarang with the fare shown first
Semarang arranges pre-booked transfers in Semarang (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Semarang, each with its page
- Grand Maerakacafrom IDR 62,450.006 min
- Marina Beachfrom IDR 76,900.0011 min
- DayTrans Karangayu Semarangfrom IDR 90,050.0013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Semarang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Semarang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Semarang
IDR 44,450.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → Grand Maerakaca
Prices by route
Guide prices in Semarang, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → Grand Maerakaca2.3 km · 6 minIDR 62,450.00from
- Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → Marina Beach4.2 km · 11 minIDR 76,900.00from
- Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → DayTrans Karangayu Semarang6.3 km · 13 minIDR 90,050.00from
- Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → AWANNCOSTA6.5 km · 13 minIDR 91,150.00from
- Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → Lawang Sewu6.7 km · 15 minIDR 93,850.00from
- Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → Novotel Semarang7 km · 15 minIDR 95,500.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → Grand Maerakaca | 2.3 km | 6 min | IDR 62,450.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → Marina Beach | 4.2 km | 11 min | IDR 76,900.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → DayTrans Karangayu Semarang | 6.3 km | 13 min | IDR 90,050.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → AWANNCOSTA | 6.5 km | 13 min | IDR 91,150.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → Lawang Sewu | 6.7 km | 15 min | IDR 93,850.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport → Novotel Semarang | 7 km | 15 min | IDR 95,500.00 | See details |
Within Semarang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Semarang, at the same fixed price.
- Alastuwa → Koetatoea3.9 km · 10 minIDR 44,450.00from
- Alastuwa → Sultan Agung Islamic Hospital4.8 km · 13 minIDR 51,800.00from
- Alastuwa → Terminal Penggaron5.2 km · 12 minIDR 53,200.00from
- Alastuwa → Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah KRMT Wongsonegoro7.1 km · 19 minIDR 69,250.00from
- Alastuwa → Semarang Tawang Station7.7 km · 19 minIDR 72,550.00from
- Alastuwa → Gets Premiere Semarang8 km · 18 minIDR 73,400.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alastuwa → Koetatoea | 3.9 km | 10 min | IDR 44,450.00 | See details |
| Alastuwa → Sultan Agung Islamic Hospital | 4.8 km | 13 min | IDR 51,800.00 | See details |
| Alastuwa → Terminal Penggaron | 5.2 km | 12 min | IDR 53,200.00 | See details |
| Alastuwa → Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah KRMT Wongsonegoro | 7.1 km | 19 min | IDR 69,250.00 | See details |
| Alastuwa → Semarang Tawang Station | 7.7 km | 19 min | IDR 72,550.00 | See details |
| Alastuwa → Gets Premiere Semarang | 8 km | 18 min | IDR 73,400.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Semarang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jenderal Ahmad Yani Airport
from IDR 62,450.00Airport
Tambakharjo, Semarang Barat, Semarang City, Central Java 50149
See prices and book →Alastuwa
from IDR 44,450.00Station
Semarang, Jawa Tengah, Indonesia|Tlogomulyo, Pedurungan, Kota Semarang, Tlogomulyo, Kec. Pedurungan, Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah 50113
See prices and book →Poncol Train Station
from IDR 80,450.00Station
Jl. Imam Bonjol, Purwosari, Kec. Semarang Utara, Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah
See prices and book →Semarang Tawang Station
from IDR 72,550.00Station
Jl. Taman Tawang No.1, Tj. Mas, Kec. Semarang Utara, Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah 50211
See prices and book →Terminal Cangkiran
from IDR 200,700.00Station
Cangkiran, Mijen, Semarang City, Central Java 50216
See prices and book →Terminal Mangkang
from IDR 185,050.00Station
Mangkang Kulon, Tugu, Semarang City, Central Java 50155
See prices and book →Terminal Penggaron
from IDR 53,200.00Station
Bandungrejo, Mranggen, Demak Regency, Central Java 50194
See prices and book →Hermina Hospital Banyumanik
from IDR 137,750.00Hospital
Jl. Jenderal Pol Anton Sujarwo No.195A, Srondol Wetan, Kec. Banyumanik, Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah 50263
See prices and book →RSKB Columbia Asia Semarang
from IDR 99,350.00Hospital
Jl. Siliwangi No.143, Kalibanteng Kulon, Kec. Semarang Barat, Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah 50145
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Nasional Diponegoro
from IDR 132,800.00Hospital
Jl. Prof. Moeljono S. Trastotenojo, Tembalang, Kec. Tembalang, Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah 50275
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Roemani Muhammadiyah
from IDR 84,300.00Hospital
XCXH+M5R, Jl. Wonodri Sendang Raya No.22, Wonodri, Kec. Semarang Sel., Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah 50242
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah KRMT Wongsonegoro
from IDR 69,250.00Hospital
Jl. Fatmawati No.1, Mangunharjo, Kec. Tembalang, Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah 50272
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Semarang?
In Semarang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Semarang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SemarangDrive with Semarang in Semarang
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Semarang?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Semarang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Semarang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Semarang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car